Pieter Dirksen

Harpsichordist - Musicologist - Organist

   
Home
Biography
News
Calendar
Recordings
Books & Editions
Articles
Papers & Lectures
Online Essays
Thematic Overview
of Publications
Concert Reviews
Links

Calendar of Recitals and other Solo Appearances

   

2022

 
24 February Culemborg, Oudkatholieke Kerk, 20.00 (harpsichord): Macque, Strozzi, Storace, Durante, Domenico Scarlatti (Festival Barok aan de Lek)
27 February Enschede, Grote Kerk, 11.00 (harpsichord and direction, with ensemble Himmelsburg): Bach BWV 173a 203 1042
27 February Zwolle, Grote Kerk, 15.00 (harpsichord and direction, with ensemble Himmelsburg): Bach BWV 173a 203 1042
21 March Eisenach, Bachhaus, 19.30 (harpsichord): Wohltemperiertes Clavier II, no. 13-24 (Bach Birthday Concert)
10 April Zoelmond, Dorpskerk, 16.00 (harpsichord, with Combattimento): CPEBach Concerto in a Wq 1 (and works by JSBach WFBach JCFBach Janitsch Nichelmann)
1 May Culemborg, Barbarakerk, 12.00 (harpsichord): Sweelinck (met inleiding)
8 May Enschede, Grote Kerk, 11.00 (harpsichord and direction, with ensemble Himmelsburg): Bach BWV 820r 985 & Telemann Pisendel Johann Bernhard Bach
8 May Zwolle, Grote Kerk, 15.00 (harpsichord and direction, with ensemble Himmelsburg): Bach BWV 820r 985 & Telemann Pisendel Johann Bernhard Bach
15 May Cuijk, Martinuskerk, 16.00 (Severijn organ 1650): Reincken (An Wasserflüssen) Bach
5 June Grossburgwedel, Petrikirche, 16.00 (harpsichord): Bach Wohltemperiertes Clavier I (selection)
6 June Rheden, Dorpskerk, 10.30 (organ, with Ruysdael Quartet): a.o. Handel organ concerto op 4/4
23 June Leeuwarden, Grote Kerk, 20.00 (Muller organ 1727, with Borna Simic and Jochem Schuurman): Buxtehude and Bach BWV 641 664 544 (Festival cityproms.nl)
1 July Stary Sacz (Poland), (harpsichord, with Quirine van Hoek, violin, and Cassandra Luckhardt, viola da gamba): Marais (La Gamme) Buxtehude
20 July Dordrecht, Grote Kerk, 20.00 (Verschueren organ): Buxtehude Reincken (An Wasserflüssen) Bach Krebs
23 July Leiden, Hooglandse Kerk, 13.30 (De Swart/Hagerbeer organ 1567/1637): Sweelinck Scheidemann Buxtehude Bach
14-20 August Wolfenbüttel, Baroque Summer School: Harpsichord course "English Music in the 17th Century" (solo music by Byrd, Bull, Gibbons, Tomkins, Blow, Purcell etc, and basso continuo) (www.baroqueworkshop.org)
21 August Grauhof (bei Goslar), Stiftskirche St. Georg (Treutman organ 1737): Buxtehude Reincken Bach
3 September Oosthuizen, Hervormde Kerk, 20.00 (Van Covelens [?] organ c.1520 and harpsichord): Byrd Sweelinck
16 September Maastricht, OLV-Basiliek, 20.00 (Severijn organ): Buxtehude Reincken (An Wasserflüssen) Bach BWV 653 678 582 954 (Festival Musica Sacra)
17 September Sittard, Christus’ Hemelvaartkerk, 15.00 (Van Assendelft organ 1748 and harpsichord): Sweelinck Correa Cabanilles Reincken Fischer Pachelbel Kuhnau Bach (Festival Musica Sacra)
18 September Cuijk, Martinuskerk, 20.00 (Severijn organ 1650 and harpsichord - with Combattimento): Handel in Italy: Handel Gasparini Scarlatti Corelli Vivaldi
8 October Gdansk, Trinitatis Church, 20.00 (Friese/Lehmann organ 1618/1703 - with Quirine van Hoek, violin): Buxtehude Schmelzer Sidon Petersen
10 October Gdansk, Music Academy / Trinitatis Church: Lecture & Masterclass
14 October Amsterdam, Orgelpark, (Hildebrandt organ copy 2017 and harpsichord): Bach Chorale Partitas BWV 766-768 770
29 October Utrecht, Lutherse Kerk, 16.00 (harpsichord): Bach Wohltemperiertes Clavier I (selection) (www.scgn.nl)
6 November Heeswijk, Abdijkerk, 16.00 (Reil organ 1981): Buxtehude Böhm Bach Krebs
16 November Krakow, Church of the Holy Cross (1704 organ): Sweelinck & Scheidt (music from Bártfa 27)
9 December Doorn, Maarten Maartenshuis, 20.00 (harpsichord): LCouperin Böhm Bach
11 December Enschede, Grote Kerk, 11.00 (harpsichord and direction, with ensemble Himmelsburg): Bach BWV 1055r 518 1056r 202
11 December Steenwijk, Grote Kerk, 16.00 (harpsichord and direction, with ensemble Himmelsburg): Bach BWV 1055r 518 1056r 202
   

2021

 
21 March Enschede, Muziekcentrum, 11.00 (harpsichord, organ and direction, with ensemble Himmelsburg): a.o. Bach Chromatic Fantasias BWV 542 and 903, Brandenburg Concerto V
25 April Solomeo (organ & Harpsichord): Sweelinck cancelled
24 May Culemborg, Oud-Katholieke Kerk, 15.00 & 16.30 (harpsichord): Scarlatti & Bach (Chromatic Fantasy & Fugue) cancelled
29 May Kantens: lecture on SWEELINCK
5 June Groningen (organ & harpsichord): SWEELINCK - cancelled
3 July Hulst, Basiliek H. Willibordus, 20.00 (Isoré/Delhaye/Flentrop organ): SWEELINCK Scheidemann Buxtehude Couperin Bach
4 July Weener, Georgskirche, 17.00 (Schnitger organ): SWEELINCK Scheidemann Buxtehude Bach
9 July Roggel, St. Petrus, 20.00 (Verschueren organ 1996 - with Diederik van Dijk, cello): SWEELINCK Buxtehude Geminiani Graun Bach Wermann Saint-Saens
17 July Gouda, Janskerk, 20.00 (both organs): SWEELINCK Scheidemann Buxtehude Bach
29 July Smarano, opening concert International Organ Academy (harpsichord & organ): SWEELINCK
30 July Smarano, International Organ Academy: SWEELINCK lecture and masterclass
31 July-2 Aug Smarano, International Organ Academy: harpsichord course "Bach and Italy"
5 August Oostkamp (Van den Eynde organ): SWEELINCK Correa Scheidemann Kerll
8 August Sittard, Christus’ Hemelvaartkerk, 20.00 (Van Assendelft organ 1748 - with Quirine van Hoek, violin): SWEELINCK Uccellini Schmelzer Kerll Muffat Bach
13-14 August International Summer Academy Alden Biesen: SWEELINCK masterclass (www.summeracademy-aldenbiesen.be)
14 August Tongeren, Onze-Lieve-Vrouwe-Basiliek, 16.00 (Thomas organ 2014): Bach (with Luc Ponet)
16-22 August Wolfenbüttel, Baroque Summer School: harpsichord course "Sweelinck & Frescobaldi" cancelled (www.baroqueworkshop.org)
12 September Laren, Johanneskerk, 15.00 (harpsichord and Peter Weidtman organ c.1700): SWEELINCK Correa Scheidemann Kerll Bach
19 September Enschede, Muziekcentrum, 11.00 (harpsichord and direction, with ensemble Himmelsburg): Bach (a.o. Brandenburg V)
19 september Zwolle, 15.00 (harpsichord and direction, with ensemble Himmelsburg): Bach (a.o. Brandenburg V)
26 September Wijk bij Duurstede, Grote Kerk, 16.00 (Kiespenning/Verhofstad organ 1616/1717, with Collegium Musicum Amsterdam): SWEELINCK
26 September Cuijk, Martinuskerk, 20.00 (Severijn organ 1650): SWEELINCK and the Book of the Crutched Friars: Sweelinck, Browne, anonymous
2 October Elburg, Orgelmuseum, 10.00 (harpsichord): SWEELINCK lecture and recital cancelled
6 October Goes, Grote Kerk, 20.00 (organ and harpsichord): SWEELINCK Scheidt Scheidemann
10 October Pomssen (near Leipzig), 17.00 (Richter organ 1671): SWEELINCK Scheidt Scheidemann
11 October Pomssen (Richter organ 1671): SWEELINCK masterclass for the Leipzig Musikhochschule
16 October Amsterdam, Waalse Kerk, 17.00 (harpsichord): SWEELINCK: Secular Variations, Hexachord Fantasia (www.scgn.nl)
21 October Amsterdam, Orgelpark, 20.00 (organ): SWEELINCK Psalm variations
22 October Amsterdam, Orgelpark, 20.00 (organ and harpsichord, with Guus Janssen and Freddy Eichelberger): "Sweelinck improvisation concert"
23 October Deventer, Penninckshuis (harpsichord): SWEELINCK
24 October Amsterdam, Aula Universiteit, 15.30 (organ and virginals): SWEELINCK
31 October Cuijk, Martinuskerk, 20.00 (Severijn organ 1650 and harpsichord, with Combattimento): Abaco Vivaldi Vivaldi/Bach Caldara Sammartini Galuppi
14 November Bredevoort, Sint Joriskerk, 15.00 (harpsichord, with Combattimento): CPEBach Concerto in a Wq 1 (and works by JSBach WFBach JCFBach Janitsch Nichelmann)
19 November Culemborg, Oud-Katholieke Kerk, 20.00 (harpsichord, with Quirine van Hoek, violin, and Cassandra Luckhardt, viola da gamba): Marais (La Gamme) Bach Rameau
28 November Bloemendaal, 15.00 (harpsichord, with Combattimento): CPEBach Concerto in a Wq 1 (and works by JSBach WFBach JCFBach Janitsch Nichelmann)
4 December Hendrik Ido Ambacht, Dorpskerk, 16.00 (harpsichord, with Combattimento): CPEBach Concerto in a Wq 1 (and works by JSBach WFBach JCFBach Janitsch Nichelmann)
   

2020

 
1 February Ekaterinburg (harpsichord, with string accompaniment): Bach (BWV 829 903 1017 1052) Scarlatti
1 March Weener, Georgskirche (Schnitger organ): "Im französischen Geschmack" - Böhm Boëly Bach (BWV 562, 654, 582)
6 March Alden Biesen, Kapel (Van Peteghem organ): Macque Sweelinck Cornet Correa LCouperin Froberger Kerll Richter
7 March Hasselt, Sint-Quintinuskathedraal (Niehoff/Binvignat/Schumacher organ): Sweelinck Cornet Buxtehude Bach Boëly
14 March Nederhorst den Berg, Willibrordkerk, 20.15 (harpsichord, with members of Combattimento): a.o. JCBach Quartet w. concertante harpsichord, CPEBach Fantasy & Fugue CANCELLED
21 March Eisenach, Bachhaus, 19.30 (harpsichord): Bach French Suites (Bach Birthday Concert!) CANCELLED
3 May Cuijk, Martinuskerk, 16.00 (Severijn organ 1650 and harpsichord, with Combattimento): Scarlatti Albicastro Lotti Vivaldi Marcello Galuppi CANCELLED
7 May Terschelling/Midsland, 20.00: Bach Brandenburg V with "Eik & Linde" CANCELLED
8 May Leeuwarden, Doopsgezinde Kerk, 20.15: Bach Brandenburg V with "Eik & Linde" CANCELLED
9 May Schermerhorn, Grote Kerk, 20.00: Bach Brandenburg V with "Eik & Linde" CANCELLED
13 May Oosthuizen, Hervormde Kerk, 20.00 (Van Covelens (?) organ c.1520 and harpsichord): Sweelinck CANCELLED
14 June Grossburgwedel, Petrikirche, 16.00 (harpsichord): Bach Fantasias & Fugues CANCELLED
3 July Hulst, Basiliek H. Amelberga, 20.00 (organ): Marchand Muffat Lübeck Bach Boëly CANCELLED
19 July Culemborg, Oud-Katholieke Kerk, 15.00 & 16.30 (harpsichord): Bach and Bach/Vivaldi: Concerti BWV 916, 950, 971, 975, 977
1 August Leens, Petruskerk, 20.00 (harpsichord and choir organ): Toccatas by Buxtehude Pachelbel Muffat and Bach
4 August Smarano (harpsichord & organ): Bach CANCELLED
5-8 August Smarano, Smarano International Organ Academy: Harpsichord course "Bach and Italy" CANCELLED
14 August Halle, Marktkirche (organ): JSBach WFBach Boëly Brandts Buijs
16-23 August Wolfenbüttel, Baroque Summer School: Harpsichord course "Music at Versailles" (solo music by Louis Couperin, d'Anglebert, basso continuo) (www.baroqueworkshop.org)
27 August Oostkamp (Van den Eynde organ): Sweelinck Correa Kerll Cabanilles CANCELLED
31 August Utrecht Lutherse Kerk, 11.00 and 14.00 (harpsichord): JSBach Fantasias & Fugues, WFBach Sonata in D (Festival Oude Muziek)
2 September Utrecht Lutherse Kerk, 11.00 and 14.00 (harpsichord): JSBach Fantasias & Fugues, WFBach Sonata in D (Festival Oude Muziek)
3 September Leer, St. Marien (Ahrend & Brunzema organ): Scheidemann Reincken Cabanilles Buxtehude Bach CANCELLED
27 September Cuijk, Martinuskerk, 16.00 (Severijn organ 1650): Toccatas by Froberger Rossi Scheidemann Kerll Buxtehude Muffat Bach
4 October Enschede, Grote Kerk, 11.00 (harpsichord and direction, with ensemble Himmelsburg): Bach (a.o. BWV 199, 1052) & Johann Ernst
4 October Zwolle, 15.00 (harpsichord and direction, with ensemble Himmelsburg): Bach (a.o. BWV 199, 1052) & Johann Ernst
10 October Amersfoort, Lutherse Kerk (harpsichord): a.o. French Suite V, Chromatic Fantasy & Fugue (Bachdag Amersfoort) CANCELLED
20 October Krakow, Church of the Holy Cross (1704 organ): Sweelinck Scheidt Scheidemann CANCELLED
25 October Oostwold, Gereformeerde Kerk, 15.00 (harpsichord): Bach Goldberg variations
1 November Culemborg, Synagoge, 16.00 (harpsichord): Bach French Suites
20 November Amsterdam, Orgelpark, (Hildebrandt organ copy 2017 and harpsichord): Bach Chorale Partitas
27 November Leeuwarden, Grote Kerk, 20.15: Bach Brandenburg V with "Eik & Linde"
6 December Enschede, Grote Kerk, 11.00 (harpsichord and direction, with ensemble Himmelsburg): Bach (a.o. BWV 61, 186a, 1068a)
6 December Zwolle, 15.00 (harpsichord and direction, with ensemble Himmelsburg): Music from Weimar I: Bach (a.o. BWV 61, 186a, 1068a)
   

2019

 
20 March Lemgo, St. Marien (Slegel/West organ): Scheidemann Rossi Bach
24 March Amsterdam, Orgelpark, 14.15 (Hildebrandt organ copy 2017 - with Capella Amsterdam): De Wert program, with organ interludes of De Macque and Frescobaldi
7 April Cuijk, Martinuskerk, 16.00 (Severijn organ 1650 and harpsichord, with Cristina Grifone, soprano and Frank Wakelkamp, gamba): Bach (Passion Chorales) & Couperin (Leçons de Ténèbres)
28 April Soest, 16.00 (organ, with Franc Polman, violin): Scheidemann Buxtehude Schmelzer Telemann Nozeman Bach
7 May Rochester, Christ Church, 12.10 (Casparini organ copy 2008): Buxtehude Bach
9 May New York, Church of the Transfiguration (Fisk organ 1988): Sweelinck JPraetorius Scheidemann Buxtehude Bach
28 June Culemborg, Grote Kerk, 20.00 (Bosch organ c.1675 & Verhofstadt organ 1719): Sweelinck Weckman Bach
8 July Susteren, Basiliek H. Amelberga (organ): DeMacque Correa Frescobaldi Kerll Bach Brandts-Buijs
10 July Langweer, Hervormde Kerk (Van Dam organ 1784 and Dijkstra regals): DeMacque Correa Weckmann Buxtehude JSBach WFBach Brandts-Buijs
13 July Leens, Petruskerk, 20.00 (Hinsch organ 1733): Weckman Buxtehude Bach
21 July Frederiksborg, Slotkirke. 17.00 (Compenius organ 1610, Andersen organ 1972): Sweelinck Bach
24 July Elsinore, Maria Kirke, 20.00 (Lorentz/Frietzsch/Marcussen organ 1641/1663/1997): Scheidemann Rossi Weckman Buxtehude Kerll de Grigny Bach
27 July Tongeren, basiliek (Picard/Thomas organ): Sweelinck Schedemann Kerll deGrigny Bach
28 July Culemborg, Barbarakerk, 17.50 (Verhofstad-organ 1719, with Concerto da Fusigano): a.o. Bach Cantata 188 (in my reconstruction)
17 August Enkhuizen, Zuiderkerk (Niehoff/Freytag organ and harpsichord): Sweelinck Scheidemann JSBach WFBach
18 August Grauhof (bei Goslar), Stiftskirche St. Georg (Treutman organ 1737): Sweelinck Scheidemann Buxtehude JSBach WFBach
19-25 August Wolfenbüttel, Baroque Summer School: "J.S. Bach" (www.baroqueworkshop.org)
29 August - 1 September Cuenca, Organ Academy "Julián de la Orden" (with Andres Cea Galan)
31 August Cuenca, Cathedral (Julián de la Orden organ 1770): Sweelinck Scheideman Cornet Kerll Cabanilles
8 September Worpswede, Zionskirche, 17.00 (Ahrend organ 2012): Weckmann Froberger Buxtehude Bach Krebs
22 September Oldenzaal, Stadstheater de Bondt, 14.00 (harpsichord): lecture & recital Bach (Fantasias & Fugues, Partita II)
13 October Culemborg, Synagoge, 16.00 (harpsichord): Bach Toccatas in D & fis, Partita II in c
27 October Cuijk, Martinuskerk, 16.00 (Severijn organ 1650 and harpsichord): Marchand & Bach
2 November Den Bosch, Huizinghe de Loet, 20.00 (harpsichord, with Lisa Jacobs, violin): Bach Sonatas & Chromatic Fantasy and Fugue
   

2018

 
15 January Paris, Conservatoire (harpsichord masterclass): Byrd, Philips, Bull, Gibbons et Sweelinck
21 January Culemborg, Weeshuiskapel, 16.00 (harpsichord [copy of 1644 Andreas Ruckers]): Byrd Bull
1 February Tiel, Maartenskerk, 20.00 (Witte organ 1854): Bach Krebs Boëly Clara Schumann Brandts-Buijs
10 March Assen, Het Lichtpunt, 20.00 (direction & harpsichord - with Margaretha Consort): Bach Johannespassion (first version 1724, in my reconstruction)
11 March Tiel, Maartenskerk, 20.00 (direction & harpsichord - with Margaretha Consort): Bach Johannespassion (first version 1724, in my reconstruction)
7 April Rhenen, Cunerakerk, 20.15 (harpsichord, with Combattimento): Bach Triple Concerto BWV 1044 etc
11 April Tilburg, Concertzaal, 20.15 (harpsichord, with Combattimento): Bach Triple Concerto BWV 1044 etc
15 April Piteö, Studio Acusticum, 20.00 (Woehl organ 2006): Bach BWV 536 538 550 613-624
18 April Arnhem, Musis sacrum, 20.15 (harpsichord, with Combattimento): Bach Triple Concerto BWV 1044 etc
19 April Enschedé, Grote Kerk, 20.15 (harpsichord, with Combattimento): Bach Triple Concerto BWV 1044 etc
20 April Rotterdam, Doelen, 20.15 (harpsichord, with Combattimento): Bach Triple Concerto BWV 1044 etc
29 April Cuijk, Martinuskerk, 16.00 (Severijn organ 1650, with Lucie Chartin, soprano): François Couperin Messe pour les Couvents, Motets
30 May Utrecht, Lutherse Kerk, 20.00 (harpsichord, with Mary Oleskiewicz, flute; Cassandra Luckhardt,viola da gamba; Cynthia Freivogel, violin): Bach Sonatas
3 June Tiel, Caeciliakapel, 14.00 (harpsichord, with Mary Oleskiewicz, flute): Bach Sonatas
24 June Culemborg, Barbarakerk, 19.00 (Verhofstad-organ 1719, with Concerto da Fusigano and Barbaracantorij): Bach Cantata 188 (in my reconstruction)
5 July Middelburg, Oostkerk, 12.30 (De Rijckere organ 1783): Couperin Krebs Bach
18 July Norden, Ludgerikirche (Schnitger organ 1688): Titelouze Schildt Buxtehude Couperin Bach
29 July Nuth, Bavokerk, 16.00 (Verschueren organ 1981): Sweelink Frescobaldi Dumont Froberger Rossi
30 July Sittard, Christus’ Hemelvaartkerk, 20.00 (Van Assendelft organ 1748 - with Clare Beesley, flute): "1748": Bach Vincent Stanley Kleinknecht
2 August Delft, Nieuwe Kerk, 20.00 (Bätz organ 1839): Bach
3 August Antwerpen, Kathedraal, 12.45 (Metzler organ 1993): Schildt Krebs Bach
7 August Nijmegen, Stevenskerk (choir organ c. 1670 / Ludwig König organ 1776): Bull Correa Froberger Rossi / Bach from Clavierübung III
10 August La Chaise-Dieu, Abbaye Bénédictine (1683/1723 Carouge organ): Sweelinck Bull Luython Dumont Titelouze Cornet
21 August Vaals, De Kopermolen, 12.00 (Hilgers organ 1765): Titelouze Sweelinck Correa Froberger Bach
8 September Ostönnen, Andreaskirche, 17.00 (Gotische Orgel): Byrd Sweelinck Cornet Fasolo Froberger
9 September Culemborg, Oude Stadhuis, 14.00, 14.30, 15.00, 16.00 (harpsichord [copy of 1644 Andreas Ruckers]): Byrd Bull Farnaby Sweelinck
15 September Lübeck, Rathaussaal, 19.00 (Cembalo): Buxtehude Bach (Buxtehude-Tage Lübeck)
30 September Cuijk, Martinuskerk, 16.00 (Severijn organ 1650 and harpsichord; with Cassandra Luckhardt, viola da gamba): François Couperin Gloria, Viol Suites, Ordre 6
7 October Hamburg-Neuenfelde, Pankratiuskirche (Schnitger organ 1688): Scheidemann Schildt Froberger Rossi Buxtehude Bach
4 November Hoorn, Huize Grote Oost 53, 20.00: Pieter Dirksen (harpsichord) and members of Combattimento: WFBach Harpsichord Concerto in D (and music by Telemann, Tartini, Graun and Durante)
10 November Utrecht, Lutherse Kerk, 16.15 (harpsichord): François Couperin: from Quatrième Livre (Couperin Festival Dutch Harpsichord Society on his 350th Birthday!)
18 November Culemborg, Synagoge, 16.00 (harpsichord): Scarlatti
   

2017

 
12 February Grossburgwedel, Petrikirche, 16.00 (harpsichord, with Poppy Walshaw, cello): Lanzetti Hellendaal JSBach (Partita II) CPEBach
17 March Tiel, Maartenskerk, 20.00 (direction & harpsichord - with Margaretha Consort): Bach Johannespassion (first version 1724, in my reconstruction)
21 March Eisenach, Bachhaus, 19.30 (harpsichord): Bach Toccatas & Chorale Partitas
23 April Cuijk, Martinuskerk, 16.00 (Severijn organ): Schildt Buxtehude Telemann, (harpsichord): Froberger
25-28 April Norrfjärden ('Düben' organ): Masterclass Sweelinck & Pupils
27 April Norrfjärden ('Düben' organ): Sweelinck Scheidemann Schildt Weckmann Buxtehude Bach
4 May Hamburg, Staatsbibliothek, 18.00 (harpsichord - with Peter Holtslag (traverso), Ulf Grapenthin (violin) and Cassandra Luckhardt (gamba)): Telemann Paris Quartets
7 May Weener, Georgskirche (Schnitger organ): Scheidemann Reincken (An Wasserflüssen) Buxtehude Bach
10 May Amsterdam, Waalse Kerk, 20.00 (with Combattimento): a.o. CPE Bach Harpsichord Concerto in g Wq 6
11 May Utrecht, Geertekerk, 20.00 (with Combattimento): a.o. CPE Bach Harpsichord Concerto in g Wq 6
13 May Rotterdam, Doelen, 20.15 (with Combattimento): a.o. CPE Bach Harpsichord Concerto in g Wq 6
14 May Den Haag, Paleiskerk, 14.00 (with Combattimento): a.o. CPE Bach Harpsichord Concerto in g Wq 6
6 June Culemborg, Grote Kerk, 16.00 (Verhofstadt organ 1719): Bach & Buxtehude
14 June Culemborg, Oudkatholieke Kerk, 22.00 (harpsichord): Froberger bij kaarslicht: Suites & Tombeaus
21 June Oosthuizen, Hervormde Kerk, 20.00 (Van Covelens (?) organ c.1520): Hofhaimer Farrant Byrd Sweelinck Frescobaldi
25 June Hamburg, Museum für Hamburgische Geschichte, 20.00 (harpsichord - with Mary Oleskiewicz (traverso), Ulf Grapenthin (violin) and Cassandra Luckhardt (gamba)): Telemann Paris Quartets
28 June Culemborg, Grote Kerk, 16.00 (harpsichord; with Mary Oleskiwiecz, flute): Bach Sonatas in E and b
8 July Charolles, Église, 20.30 (Blumenroeder organ 2015): Scheidemann Sweelinck Buxtehude Cabanilles De Grigny Bach
23 July Baltanás (organ): Sweelinck Scheidt Scheidemann Schildt Correa Froberger
24-25 July Palencia: Organ Course: Sweelinck and his Pupils
18 August Puurs, Sint Pieterskerk, 14.00-17.00 (Louis de la Haye organ 1723): masterclass vdKerckhoven & Chaumont
18 August Puurs, Sint Pieterskerk, 19.30 (Louis de la Haye organ 1723): vdKerckhoven Chaumont Bach
20 August Breda, Grote Kerk, 12.30 (organ Zeemans 1710 / Flentrop 1969): JSBach and the French Style: a.o. Pièce d'orgue, Fantasia in c, Passacaglia, and De Grigny Pange lingua
23 September Medemblik, Sint Pieterskerk, 19.30 (organ Pieter Backer 1671 / Christoffel Bätz 1785):Scheidemann Schildt Correa Froberger Bach
3 October Amersfoort, Aegtenkapel, 20.15 (harpsichord, with Combattimento): Bach Triple Concerto BWV 1044 etc
5 October Apeldoorn, Grote Kerk, 20.00 (harpsichord, with Combattimento): Bach Triple Concerto BWV 1044 etc
7 October Cuijk, Martinuskerk, 15.00 (Severijn organ c.1650): Du Mage Böhm Bach
29 October Ede, Cultura, 15.00 (harpsichord, with Combattimento): Bach Triple Concerto BWV 1044 etc
19 November Cuijk, Martinuskerk, 16.00 (Severijn organ c.1650 - with Schola Cantorum): François Couperin: Messe des Paroisses
2 December Basel, Schola Cantorum (harpsichord): lecture-recital "The Secrets of Sweelinck's Master Works"
   

2016

 
17 January Hengelo, Rabotheater, 15.00 (harpsichord): Harpsichord Concerto in d BWV 1059r with Combattimento
13 Maart Culemborg, Theater de Franssche School, 12.00: interviews a.o. on Bach reconstructions, concluded by short recital (young talent Sara de Vries, violin and Pieter Dirksen, harpsichord): Bach
9 April Maassluis, Grote Kerk, 20.00 (harpsichord): 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento
1 May Weener, Georgskirche (Schnitger/Wenthin organ 1710/1782 and harpsichord - with Hajo Wienroth, flute and Arwen Bouw, viola d'amore): Weckmann Giuliani Locatelli Telemann Bach
8 May Cuijk, Martinuskerk, 16.00 (Severijn organ c.1650 - with Deborah Cachet, soprano; Susan Williams, trumpet): Organ presentation: Weckmann Handel Stölzel Couperin Krebs Bach
22 May Oldersum, Evangelische Kirche, 16.00 (Ahrend organ 2004-2012): Weckmann Scheidemann Froberger Böhm Buxtehude
5 June Bremen-Walle, Evangelische Kirche, 17.00 (Van der Putten organ 2002): Weckmann Froberger Cabanilles Böhm Buxtehude
14 June Lüneburg, Johanniskirche, 17.00 (Niehoff/Dropa organ, 1553/1715): Weckmann Scheidemann Böhm Bach (from Clüb III)
20 June Culemborg, Grote Kerk, 16.00 (Verhofstadt organ 1719): Bach from Clavierübung III: BWV 552, 678, 684, 802
24 June Elburg, Orgelmuseum, 20.00 (harpsichord): Sweelinck Frescobaldi Froberger Storace Scarlatti
26 June Soest, 16.00 (organ, with Franc Polman, violin): Biber Muffat Froberger Bach
27 June Leufsta Bruk, 20.00 (Cahman organ, 1728): Sweelinck Scheidemann Weckmann Buxtehude Bach
28 June - 1 July Leufsta Bruk (Cahman organ, 1728): organ course
21 July Leer, Große Reformierte Kirche, 20.00 (organ): Buxtehude Lübeck JSBach WFBach Krebs Boëly
1 August Sittard, Christus’ Hemelvaartkerk, 20.00 (Van Assendelft organ 1748 - with Collegium ad Mosam): Scarlatti Handel (Cuckoo & Nightingale Concerto) Dall'Abaco Bach (a.o. Concerto in D minor)
24 August Langweer, Hervormde Kerk (Van Dam organ 1784 and Dijkstra regals): Sweelinck Scheidemann Froberger Böhm Bach
16 September Den Haag, Paleiskerk, 11.30: lecture-recital: "Johann Jakob Froberger in Dresden" (Internationales Heinrich-Schütz-Fest)
25 September Cuijk, Martinuskerk, 16.00 (Severijn organ and harpsichord): Froberger 400 Jaar: Froberger Weckmann
7 October Middelburg, Lutherse Kerk, 20.00 (harpsichord and Duyschot/Müller organ 1707/1754): Froberger Weckmann LCouperin(Froberger Festival)
8 October Middelburg, Engelse Kerk (harpsichord): lecture(-recital) Froberger performance practice (Froberger Festival)
18 October Wien, Franziskanerkirche, 20.00 (Wöckherl organ 1642 and harpsichord): Froberger Weckmann (www.mdw.ac.at/iatgm/froberger_tagung)
6 November Delden, Blasiuskerk, 16.00 (met Combattimento): a.o. Handel Cuckoo & Nightingale Concerto
4 December Münster, Apostelkirche, 16.00 (harpsichord, with Le Chardon): Bach Triple Concerto BWV 1044 etc
   

2015

 
24 January Amsterdam, Muziekgebouw, 20.15 (harpsichord): 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento
1 February Hof, Michaeliskirche, 17.00 (Heidenreich organ 1834): JSBach WFBach Franck Brandts-Buys
6 February Enschede, Muziekcentrum, 20.15 (harpsichord): 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento
11 February Tiel, Agnietenhof, 20.15 (harpsichord): 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento
19 April Calw/Hirsau (harpsichord, with Poppy Walshaw, cello): JSBach WFBach CPEBach JCFBach Geminiani Lanzetti
17 May St. Oedenrode, Martinuskerk (Smits organ 1839): Tunder Buxtehude Kerll Bach
24 May Tiel, Caeciliakapel, 16.00 (harpsichord): Bach Goldberg Variations
30 May Bremen-Walle, Evangelische Kirche, 17.00 (van der Putten organ 2002): Schildt Frescobaldi Tunder Buxtehude Bach/Johann Ernst
7 June Grimbergen, 17.00 (Potvlieghe organs 1999 & 2004): Frescobaldi Titelouze Cornet Buxtehude Bach
19 June Culemborg, Grote Kerk, 20.00 (Bosch organ c.1675 & Verhofstadt organ 1719): Frescobaldi Correa Bach (Orgelbüchlein, Toccata F)
4 July Zuidbroek, 20.00 (Schitger-Freytag organ 1795): Buxtehude Bruhns JSBach WFBach Krebs
7 July Haarlem, Bavokerk, 17.00 (Müller organ 1738): Buxtehude Bruhns Krebs Bach
8-10 July Schiedam (harpsichord): CD-recording with Combattimento, a.o. Bach Harpsichord Concerto in d (after BWV 35, 1056 and 1059)
26 July Hamburg, Catharinenkirche (Scherer-Flentrop organ 1605/2013): Scheidemann Bruhns Buxtehude WFBach Reger
31 July Antwerpen, Cathedral, 12.45 (Metzler organ 1993): Buxtehude Bach
31 July Haringe, Sint-Martinuskerk, 20.00 (Van Peteghem organ 1778): Bull Buxtehude JSBach WFBach Brandts-Buys (www.orgelconcerten.be)
8 August Anloo, Magnuskerk (Radeker-Garrels organ 1718): Tunder Buxtehude Bach
23 August Zutphen, Broerenkerk, 11.00 (harpsichord, with Gut Feelings): Frescobaldi (Cellofestival Zutphen)
6 September Weener, Georgskirche, 17.00 (harpsichord and Schnitger/Wenthin organ 1710/1782): Frescobaldi (harpsichord) & Bach (organ)
19 September Oostzaan, 20.15 (organ): Handel 3 Organ Concerti with Combattimento
15 October St. Petersburg, Tauride Palace (Grenzing organ): Bach Hendriks Brandts-Buys
18 October Moscow, Catholic Cathedral (Kuhn organ): Bach Hendriks Martin Reger
20 October Yakutsk (organ): Bach Hendriks Brandts-Buys
1 November Amsterdam, Concertgebouw, 11.00 (organ): Handel 2 Organ Concerti with Combattimento
6 November Barneveld, Oude Kerk, 20.00 (organ & harpsichord): JS Bach: Partita "Sei gegrüsset" BWV 768, Partita II BWV 826, WF Bach Polonaises
15 November Hoorn, Het Foreestenhuis, 20.00: Pieter Dirksen (harpsichord), Ralph Meulenbroeks (viola da gamba) and members of Combattimento: Rameau Concert V, DScarlatti Sonates (and music by Marais, Telemann, Tartini, Neumann, Janitsch)
9 December Weener, Georgskirche, 19.00 (harpsichord, with Le Chardon): Bach Triple Concerto BWV 1044 etc
   

2014

 
5 March Worpswede, Zionskirche, 17.00 (Ahrend organ 2012): Weckmann Froberger Buxtehude Bach Krebs
7 March Middelburg, Doopsgezinde Kerk, 20.00 (harpsichord): Bach Das Wohltemperierte Clavier I, Partita II
11 March London, Horniman Museum, 15.00 (harpsichord): Sweelinck Gibbons (presentation of the collection of essays "Networks of Music and Culture in the Late Sixteenth and early Seventeenth Centuries")
4 May Roggel (Verschueren organ 1996): Weckmann Buxtehude Bach Krebs Alain
15 May Freiberg, Dom (Silbermann organs 1714 and 1719): Weckmann Buxtehude Bach Krebs
18 May Gräfenhain, Kirche, 17.00 (Thielemann organ 1731): Tunder Weckmann Buxtehude Böhm Bach Krebs
23 May Groningen, Lutherse Kerk, 20.15 (harpsichord): Das Wohltemperierte Clavier I
24 May Groningen, Lutherse Kerk, 20.15 (harpsichord): Das Wohltemperierte Clavier II/1-16
25 May Garmerwolde, Hervormde Kerk, 15.00 (harpsichord): Das Wohltemperierte Clavier II/17-24
1 June Cuijk, Martinuskerk (Severijn organ; with Poppy Walshaw, violoncello): Tunder Rameau CPEBach
11-15 June Hof (Franken): Sweelinck-Scheidt organ course
21 June Groningen, Martini (Schnitger organ): Tunder complete organ music (with Vincent van Laar)
5 July Bremen-Walle, Evangelische Kirche, 17.00 (van der Putten organ 2002): Scheidemann Tunder Froberger Buxtehude Bach
15 July Maastricht, OLV-Basiliek (Severijn organ): Tunder Buxtehude Bach Alain
15 August Kopenhagen, Trinitatis Church, 12.00 (Marcussen/Andersen organ 1956/1977): Tunder Buxtehude Bach
17 August Frederiksborg, Slotkirke. 17.00 (Compenius organ 1610, Andersen organ 1972): Sweelinck Scheidemann Tunder Bach
20 August Elsinore, Maria Kirke, 20.00 (Lorentz/Frietzsch/Marcussen organ 1641/1663/1997): Van Noordt Tunder Buxtehude Bach
7 September Weener, Georgskirche, 17.00 (harpsichord and Schnitger/Wenthin organ 1710/1782): Tunder CPEBach
11 September Deventer, Synagoge, 20.00 (organ & direction): Weckmann Buxtehude Reincken Benedictus, with Margareta Consort
12 September Kampen, Buitenkerk 20.00 (organ & direction): Weckmann Buxtehude Reincken Benedictus, with Margareta Consort
13 September Groningen, Aakerk, 20.00 (organ & direction): Weckmann Buxtehude Reincken Benedictus, with Margareta Consort
17 September Groningen, Martini (Schnitger organ): recording of Tunder's complete organ music (with Vincent van Laar)
5 October Heeswijk, Abdijkerk, 16.00 (Reil organ 1981): Buxtehude
16 October Eisenach, Bachhaus (harpsichord): Das Wohltemperirte Clavier I
15 November Oldersum, Reformierte Kirche (Ahrend organ and harpsichord - with Le Chardon): Händel organ concertos Telemann Purcell
21-22 Nov Cambridge (organ): Sweelinck Bach masterclass (Cambridge Academy of Organ Studies)
29 November Utrecht, Lutherse Kerk, 13.00 (harpsichord): CPEBach (lecture-recital)
   

2013

 
8 February Austerlitz, Beauforthuis, 20.00 (harpsichord & direction): Hacquart Reincken Verrijt Benedictus De Koninck with Margareta Consort
9 February Groningen, Lutherse Kerk, 20.00 (harpsichord & direction): Hacquart Reincken Verrijt Benedictus De Koninck with Margareta Consort
6 March Leeuwarden, De Harmonie, 20.15: Bach Organ Concerto in d BWV 1052a with Noord-Nederlands Orkest
7 March Groningen, De Oosterpoort, 20.15: Bach Organ Concerto in d BWV 1052a with Noord-Nederlands Orkest
10 March Verl, Heimathaus (harpsichord - with Franc Polman, violin): Bach Sonatas, Preludes & Fugues
21 March Eisenach Bachhaus (harpsichord): Bach Birthday Concert: Scheidemann Froberger Bach
8-10 April Moscow, Tchaikovsky Conservatory: Sweelinck Masterclass (Sweelinck Festival Moscow)
9 April Moscow, Tchaikovsky Conservatory (harpsichord): Sweelinck (Sweelinck Festival Moscow)
16 April Arnhem, Musis Sacrum, 20.15: Stanley organ concerto with Combattimento Consort
20 April Rotterdam, De Doelen, 20.15: Stanley organ concerto with Combattimento Consort
5 May Weener, Georgskirche, 17.00 (harpsichord and Schnitger organ): Scheidemann
8 June Amsterdam, Orgelpark, 20.15 (Nicolai organ copy): Anonymous (Buxheim Tablature, Kleber Tablature) Hofhaimer Sweelinck
14 June Zuidhorn, Hervormde kerk (Schnitger-Freytag organ and harpsichord): Johann Ludwig Krebs
21 June Culemborg, Barbarakerk (Choir organ): Sweelinck Scheidemann Froberger Kerll Böhm
23 June St. Oedenrode, Martinuskerk (Smits organ; with Franc Polman, violin): Scheidemann Muffat Biber Bach Krebs
30 June Cuijk, Martinuskerk (Severijn organ; with Vincent van Ballegooien, baroque oboe): Krebs
21 July Kerkrade, Abdijkerk Rolduc (Vermeulen organ; with Vicky Laws, oboe): Krebs Bach
25 July Roskilde, Domkirke (Raphaelis organ): Scheidemann Buxtehude Bach Krebs
28 July Hamburg, Catharinenkirche (Scherer-Flentrop organ): Scheidemann Buxtehude Krebs
31 July Maastricht, St. Janskerk (Binvignat-Verschueren Organ): Böhm Bach Krebs
23 August Utrecht (harpsichord): Froberger Libro Secondo (Festival Early Music)
29 August Woerden, Petruskerk (JHH Bätz organ): Scheidt Böhm Bach
5 September Hamburg, Hamburg Museum, 15.00 (Fleischer 1719 harpsichord): Scheidemann (Scheidemann-Selle Festival Hamburg)
6 September Hamburg, Hamburg Museum, 20.00 (Fleischer 1719 harpsichord; with Ulf Grapenthin and Galina Roreck, violin; Cassandra Luckhardt, viola da gamba): Reincken Hortus Musicus (Scheidemann-Selle Festival Hamburg)
7 September Hamburg, Catharinenkirche, 19.00-24.00, "Scheidemann-Selle-Nacht" (Scherer-Flentrop organ): Scheidemann (Scheidemann-Nacht)
8 September Hamburg, Catharinenkirche, 17.00, Orgelvesper (Scherer-Flentrop organ): Scheidemann Magnificat 3. toni
8 September Hamburg, Museum fur Kunst und Gewerbe, 20.00 (Zell 1728 harpsichord; with Ulf Grapenthin, violin): Schop Bleyer Scheidemann Reincken (Scheidemann-Selle Festival Hamburg)
20 September Paris, Institut Neerlandais (La Suave Melodia: Rachael Beesley, violin - Cassandra Luckhardt, viola da gamba - Regina Albanez, theorbo - Pieter Dirksen, harpsichord): Petersen Schenck Nozeman Buxtehude
27 September Amsterdam, Waalse Kerk, 20.15: WFBach Harpsichord Concerto in e with "Eik & Linde"
28 September Barneveld, Dorpskerk, 20.00: WFBach Harpsichord Concerto in e with "Eik & Linde"
29 September Abcoude, Dorpskerk, 20.00: WFBach Harpsichord Concerto in e with "Eik & Linde"
5 October Utrecht, Doopsgezinde Kerk, 16.00 (harpsichord): Scheidemann
6 October Cuijk, Martinuskerk (Severijn organ and harpsichord): Scheidemann Bach
   

2012

 
13 January Den Haag, Lutherse Kerk, 17.00 (JHH Bätz organ 1762; w. Siri Thornhill, soprano): JSBach WFBach
21 January Heukelum, Hervormde Kerk, 20.15 (harpsichord): Bach Partita I II & VI (In memoriam Gustav Leonhardt)
26 February Voorschoten, Ambachts- en Baljuwhuis, 15.30 (La Suave Melodia: Rachael Beesley, violin - Cassandra Luckhardt, viola da gamba - Regina Albanez, theorbo - Pieter Dirksen, harpsichord): Petersen Schenck van Noordt Nozeman Rosier
4 March Weener, Georgskirche, 17.00 (harpsichord and Schnitger organ): Sweelinck Buxtehude Weckmann Bach
18 March Nieuw Scheemda, 15.00 (Schnitger organ 1698 and harpsichord): Sweelinck Scheidt Scheidemann Buxtehude
23 March Kempen Paterskirche (König organ 1752 and harpsichord): Bach Fantasias & Fugues
6 May Hamburg-Neuenfelde (Schnitger organ 1688): Sweelinck Buxtehude Reincken Bach
11 May Amsterdam Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ (clavichord, harpsichord): a.o. CPEBach Rondo for clavichord in C, JSBach Kaffeekantate w. Combattimento Consort
20 May Amsterdam Concertgebouw Spiegelzaal (harpsichord; live radio broadcast): Sweelinck
25 May Amsterdam, Oude Kerk, 20.00 (harpsichord): Sweelinck Scheidemann (opening concert Sweelinck Harpsichord Festival)
27 May Cuijk Martinuskerk (Severin organ c.1640 and harpsichord): Sweelinck
1 June Middelburg, Doopsgezinde Kerk, 20.00 (harpsichord): Bach Goldberg Variations (with introductory lecture)
9 June Oldberkoop, Bonifatiuskerk, 20.00 (La Suave Melodia with Frans Robert Berkhout, bassoon): Vivaldi Schenck
10 June Amsterdam, Felix Meritis, 15.00 (La Suave Melodia with Frans Robert Berkhout, bassoon): Vivaldi Schenck
16 June Leipzig, Altes Rathaus, 22.30 (harpsichord): Kuhnau, Bach Partita I & VI (Leipzig Bach Festival)
18 July Moscow, Catholic Cathedral (Kuhn organ): Buxtehude Bach Martin Boëly Zwart Franck
20 July Moscow, Lutheran Cathedral (Sauer organ): Buxtehude Bach Vierne Martin Brandts-Buys
11 August Eckelrade (Robustelly organ): Reincken Buxtehude Strunck Bach Vierne Cabanilles
24 Augustus Utrecht (harpsichord): Böhm Bach Partita II (Festival Early Music)
7 September Münster, Lambertikirche (organ): Sweelinck Scheidemann JSBach WFBach Boëly
8 September Tholen, Oude Stadhuis (harpsichord): Sweelinck (with introductory lecture)
13-15 Sept Göteborg, Organ Academy
14 September Göteborg, Örgryte New Church, 21.00 (organ): Scheidemann Tunder Buxtehude Reincken
17 September Dordrecht, Lutherse Kerk, 17.30 (harpsichord): Bach Art of Fugue 1742 (Dordrecht Bach Festival)
23 September Treviso, Santa Caterina, 16.30 (Zanin organ): Sweelinck Titelouze Peraza Gibbons Scheidt Merula
27 September Groningen, Aa-Kerk: Stanley organ concerto with Combattimento Consort
28 September Boxtel, Protestantse Kerk, 19.30 (organ): Bach
28 September Boxtel, Sint-Petrusbasiliek, 20.30: Stanley organ concerto with Combattimento Consort
30 September Amsterdam, Concertgebouw Kleine Zaal. 14.15: Stanley organ concerto with Combattimento Consort
30 September Amersfoort, de Flint, 20.15: Stanley organ concerto with Combattimento Consort
6 October Deventer, Grote Synagoge, 19.30 (harpsichord, with Karolina Hartmann, soprano and Cassandra Luckhardt, viola da gamba): Sweelinck (Sweelinckfestival Deventer)
7 October Pomssen (near Leipzig), 17.00 (Richter organ 1671): Sweelinck Titelouze Scheidt Correa Strunck Buxtehude
14 October Groningen, Lutherse Kerk, 16.00 (harpsichord): Sweelinck (Sweelinck-integrale Groningen)
15 October Amsterdam, Universiteitsbibliotheek, Doelenzaal, 15.00 (harpsichord): Sweelinck (Sweelinck-dag Amsterdam)
18 October Enschede, Grote Kerk, 20.00: Stanley organ concerto with Combattimento Consort
19 October Tholen, Grote Kerk, 20.15 (harpsichord, with Gesualdo Consort): Sweelinck
26 October Amsterdam, Orgelpark (organ, with Franc Polman, viola d'amore and violin): Martin (Sonata da chiesa, Agnus Dei) Bach Biber
28 October Ede, Cultura, 15.00: Stanley organ concerto with Combattimento Consort
4 November Culemborg, Forthuis Werk aan het Spoel, 15.00 (harpsichord): Bach
11 November Leer-Loga, 19.30 (harpsichord): Sweelinck Mein junges Leben, Bach 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Le Chardon
   

2011

 
12 February Montreal, McGill University, Redpath Hall, 20.00 (harpsichord and organ): Sweelinck
13 February Montreal, McGill University, Redpath Hall, 9.30: Sweelinck Masterclass
27 February Heiloo, Witte Kerk, 15.00 (harpsichord, w strings): Bach Concerto in F Minor [and Vivaldi Four Seasons]
2 March Aberdeen, King’s College Chapel, 19.30 (organ and harpsichord): Sweelinck & Philips
13 March Loosdrecht, Kasteel Sypestein, 11.00 (harpsichord, w. Carolien van ’t Hof, traverso): Jacquet JSBach WFBach CPEBach
20 March Amsterdam, Amstelkerk, 16.00 (harpsichord): Sweelinck Scheidt Schildt Scheidemann
26 March Utrecht, Lutherse Kerk, 16.00 (virginal, w. Valeria Mignaco, soprano): Dowland: songs & keyboard settings by Byrd Randall Gibbons & Schildt
3 April Deil, 11.00 (harpsichord, w. Sanne de Graaf, cello & Chris Duindam, violin): Muffat Handel Leclair Couperin (a.o. Les Barricades)
16 April Oostzaan, Grote Kerk, 20.00 (harpsichord, w. Catharijne Consort): Rameau Concert 5 a.o.
21 April Bogotá, Teatro Major (harpsichord): 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
1 May Utrecht, Lutherse Kerk, 16.00 (harpsichord): Bach Art of Fugue (version 1742), Italian Concerto, Chromatic Fantasy & Fugue
11 May Bydgoszc (Poland): Lecture-recital (harpsichord): "Die Entstehungsgeschichte von Bachs Kunst der Fuge"
22 May Utrecht, Lutherse Kerk, 16.00 (harpsichord): Bach Goldberg Variations
28 May Utrecht, Academiegebouw: Lecture-recital (harpsichord): "De vroegste versie van Bachs Kunst der Fuge"
3 June Amsterdam, Oude Kerk, 20.00 (organ): Bach Cantata 35 w. Maarten Engeltjes & Combattimento Consort
4 June Leiden, Stadsgehoorzaal, 20.15 (organ): Bach Cantata 35 w. Nathalie Stutzmann & Combattimento Consort
5 June Amsterdam, Concertgebouw, 14.15 (organ): Bach Cantata 35 w. Nathalie Stutzmann & Combattimento Consort
11 June Tiel, Lutherse Kerk [Caeciliakapel], 20.00 (harpsichord): Bach Partita II, Italian Concerto, Sonata in d
12 June Utrecht, Lutherse Kerk, 16.00 (harpsichord): Bach Partita II V & VI
9 July Anloo, Magnuskerk (Radeker-Garrels organ): Praetorius Scheidemann Schildt Froberger Kerll Böhm Bach
23 July Gronsveld (Phillip Le Picard organ): Titelouze Sweelinck Scheidemann Strunck Kerll Krebs Bach
2 September Culemborg, Grote Kerk, 20.00 (Verhofstadt organ): Buxtehude Strunck Krebs Bach (Fantasias)
4 September Cuijk, Martinuskerk, 16.00 (Severin organ): Titelouze Byrd Cornet Merula Buxtehude Böhm
14 September Dordrecht, Grote Kerk, 20.00 (Verschueren organ): Buxtehude Bach
16 September Martinengo [near Bergamo] (Ramina organ): Bach - Mühlhausen pieces (a.o. BWV 550 569 579 652 766 767)
22 September Amsterdam, Concertgebouw (harpsichord): Musicalisches Opfer w Combattimento Consort
23 September Heerlen, Schouwburg (harpsichord): Musicalisches Opfer w Combattimento Consort
24 September Den Haag, Nieuwe Kerk (harpsichord): Musicalisches Opfer w Combattimento Consort
25 September Den Bosch, De Toonzaal (harpsichord): Musicalisches Opfer w Combattimento Consort
8 October Lemgo, St. Marien (a.o. Slegel/West organ): Titelouze Sweelinck Buxtehude Bach Brandts-Buys
27 November Enschede, Grote Kerk, 11.00 (organ): Bach Cantatas 35 and 169 w. Maarten Engeltjes & Baroque Academy of the Netherlands Symphony Orchestra
   

2010

 
16 Januari Heukelum, Hervormde Kerk, 20.15 (harpsichord): Bach Goldberg Variations
28 february Herkenbosch, Kasteel Daelenbroeck, 12.15 (La Suave Melodia: Hanneke Wierenga, violin - Cassandra Luckhardt, viola da gamba - Pieter Dirksen, harpsichord): Marais (La Gamme) Couperin
29 March Amsterdam, Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ (harpsichord): 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
9 May Eenum, 16.00 (Schnitger organ & harpsichord): Sweelinck Scheidemann Kerll Froberger Bach (BWV 770 913 950 1095)
16 May Gelsenkirchen (harpsichord): Bach 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Le Chardon
6 June Mühlheim (harpsichord): Bach 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Le Chardon
18 June Utrecht, Gebouw K & W, 20.15 (harpsichord): WFBach Harpsichord Concerto in D with Combattimento Consort
19 June Leipzig, Michaeliskirche, 20.00 (harpsichord): WFBach Harpsichord Concerto in D with Combattimento Consort (Leipziger Bachfest)
25 June Deventer, Lebuïnuskerk, 20.00 (Holtgräve organ): JSBach WFBach
3 July Belfast, International Conference on Baroque Music, Delegates Concert (harpsichord): WFBach
22 July Houthem (Binvignat organ, with Sachiyo Hayashi, traverso) JSBach WFBach CPEBach
26-27 July Palencia organ Academy: Masterclass Bach Sonatas & Chorale Partitas
28 July Palencia (organ): Bach
29 July Haarlem Nieuwe Kerk (harpsichord): Froberger Muffat Bach (Haarlem Organ Festival)
5 August Oostkamp (Van den Eynde organ): Sweelinck Scheidt Correa Scheideman Cornet Kerll Cabanilles
19 August Amsterdam, Oude Kerk, 20.15 (harpsichord): Art of Fugue with Combattimento Consort
11 September Rotterdam-Charlois, Oude Kerk (Hess organ, with Marike Tuin, violoncello): Telemann JSBach WFBach JCFBach
19 September Cuijk (Severin organ): Cornet Schildt Cabanilles Bach
3 October Alphen aan de Rijn, Oudhoornse Kerk (harpsichord): Musicalisches Opfer with Combattimento Consort
12 October Breda, Chassé (harpsichord): Musicalisches Opfer with Combattimento Consort
13 October Leiden, Stadsgehoorzaal (harpsichord): Musicalisches Opfer with Combattimento Consort
17 October Amsterdam, Concertgebouw (harpsichord): Musicalisches Opfer with Combattimento Consort
19 October Utrecht, Geertekerk, 20.15 (harpsichord, with Gesualdo Consort): Sweelinck
20 October Rhenen, Cunerakerk, 20.15 (harpsichord, with Gesualdo Consort): Sweelinck
21 October Westzaan, Zuidervermaning, 20.15 (harpsichord, with Gesualdo Consort): Sweelinck
22 October Deventer, Penninckshuis, 20.15 (harpsichord, with Gesualdo Consort): Sweelinck
23 October Maastricht, St. Jan, 20.15 (harpsichord, with Gesualdo Consort): Sweelinck
24 October Amsterdam, Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ, 20.15 (harpsichord, with Gesualdo Consort): Sweelinck
29 October Kassel, Alte Brüderkirche, 18.00 (harpsichord): Cabanilles LCouperin Tomkins Merula Steigleder Weckmann vNoordt Storace
30 October Kassel, Museum für Sepulkralkultur, 17.00 (La Suave Melodia: Rachael Beesley, violin - Cassandra Luckhardt, viola da gamba - Pieter Dirksen, harpsichord): Froberger Rebel Marais (La Gamme) Leclair
31 October Reduzum, Hervormde Kerk, 16.00 (vGruisen organ): Weckmann Cabanilles Reincken Bach
   

2009

 
14 January Almere, Schouwburg, 20.30 (harpsichord & musical direction): Lully, Phaëton premiere
7 February Heerenveen, Posthuis Theater, 20.15: Lully, Phaëton
8 February Amsterdam, Theater de Meervaart, 14.30: Lully, Phaëton
13 February Helmond: Theater ’t Speelhuis, 20.15: Lully, Phaëton
20 February Amerongen, Hervormde Kerk, 20.00 (harpsichord, organ & direction), Norg Consort: Schütz Schein Buxtehude Böhm
21 February Norg, Hervormde Kerk, 20.00 (harpsichord, organ & direction): Norg Consort
26 February Den Haag, Theater de Regentes, 20.30: Lully, Phaëton
8 March Amsterdam Concertgebouw Spiegelzaal, 10.00 (harpsichord; live radio broadcast): Bach Toccata in e, Sarabande in e
11 March Apeldoorn, Schouwburg Orpheus, 20.00: Lully, Phaëton
13 March Leiden, Leidsche Schouwburg, 20.15: Lully, Phaëton
14 March Utrecht, Doopsgezinde Kerk, 13.00 (harpsichord): Bach Toccatas in g and f#, Partita III in a (Bach Harpsichord Festival Utrecht)
29 March Köln, Friedenskirche, 20.00 (Bernard Edskes organ): Schildt Böhm Bach
14 April Hardenberg, Theater de Voorvechter, 20.15: Lully, Phaëton
15 April Kampen, Stadsgehoorzaal, 20.15: Lully, Phaëton
19 April Leeuwarden, De Harmonie, 12.00 (harpsichord): Bach Concerto in a BWV 1044 with Combattimento Consort
23 April Roosendaal, De Kring, 20.00: Concerto BWV 1044
25 April Oostzaan, Grote Kerk, 20.00: Concerto BWV 1044
26 April Amsterdam, Concertgebouw, 14.15: Concerto BWV 1044
22 May Deventer, De Hereeniging, 16.15 (harpsichord): Scheidt Scheidemann Schildt Siefert (Reincken Festival)
24 May Zeeland/Brabant (Smits organ): JSBach WFBach Handel Krebs Brandts-Buys
3 July Culemborg (Verhofstadt organ): Buxtehude Böhm Bach
26 July Smarano (organ and harpsichord): Sweelinck Rossi Böhm Bach (Smarano Organ Academy)
27-29 July Smarano: organ course, 'Georg Böhm & the Thuringian Chorale Partita' (Smarano Organ Academy)
1 August Leens, 20.00 (Hinsch organ): Kerll Böhm Handel Bach
15 August Eckelrade (Robustelly organ): Scheidemann Correa LCouperin Kerll Handel Bach
21 August Haringe (Van Peteghem organ): Scheidemann Dumage Böhm Bach
29 August Sengwarden (harpsichord, with Gesualdo Consort): Sweelinck (Musikfest Bremen)
30 August Cuijk, Protestantse Kerk, 17.00 (Van Hirtum organ & harpsichord): Sweelinck Bach
2-4 September Moscow, Caikovski Conservatory: organ & harpsichord master class
5 September Moscow, Izmaijlovo Court (harpsichord): Sweelinck Bull Siefert Scheidemann
6 September Moscow, Catholic Cathedral (Kuhn organ): JSBach WFBach Krebs Reger Brandts-Buys
12 September Kantens (Huys organ): Sweelinck Scheidt Scheidemann Correa Tunder Kerll Cabanilles
18 September Oegstgeest, Groene Kerkje, 20.15 (harpsichord; with Cassandra Luckhardt, gamba): Marais Bach
30 September Stapelmoor (Ostfriesland), 20.00 (organ; with Keren Motseri, soprano): LCouperin FCouperin DeLalande (ORFEO Festival)
4 October Weener (Ostfriesland), 17.00 (harpsichord): 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Le Chardon (ORFEO Festival)
18 October Arnhem, Kasteel Doornenburg, 14.00 (harpsichord; with Bram Kreeftmeijer, oboe): Telemann JSBach CPEBach Hertel
6 December Hengelo, Waterstaatskerk, 12.00 (harpsichord): Bach Concerto in g BWV 1058 with Il Concerto Barocco
   

2008

 
8 February Frankfurt (harpsichord): Musicalisches Opfer with Combattimento Consort
9 March Terheijden (organ - with Sanne de Graaf, violoncello): Vivaldi WFBach Mozart Toller
17 April Den Haag Gemeentemuseum (Leenhouwer 1787 harpsichord - with Cassandra Luckhardt, gamba): Marais Kühnel Schenck Bach
20 April Amsterdam Concertgebouw Spiegelzaal (harpsichord; live radio broadcast): Sweelinck
27 April Haarzuilens Castle (harpsichord - with Cassandra Luckhardt, gamba): Marais Kühnel Schenck Bach
2 May Deventer, Penninckshuis, 16.15 (harpsichord): Sweelinck (Reincken-Festival)
23 May Dordrecht ('Bach' organ): Bach c.1714: Concerti Toccata Chorales
31 May Groningen, Martinikerk: Lustig (Suites for harpsichord) JSBach CPEBach (Concerti for two harpsichords with Vincent van Laar)
1 June St Oedenrode, Martinuskerk(Smits organ - with Sanne de Graaf, violoncello): Buxtehude Vivaldi JSBach CPEBach Mozart Toller
11 June La Coruña: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
22 June Bad Homburg (Bürgy organ): Sweelinck JSBach WFBach Brandts-Buys
27 June Beverwijk (Christian Müller organ): Buxtehude Bach
29 June Amsterdam Nieuwe Kerk (both organs!): Sweelinck Scheidemann Buxtehude Bach
6 July Cuijk (Severijn organ): Faenza-Codex Hofhaimer Farrant Blithemann Bull Titelouze Sweelinck
23 July Smarano (Ghirardelli organ): Scheidemann
29 July Roermond Caroluskapel (Robustelly organ): Bach
31 July Woerden, Petruskerk (JHH Bätz organ): Sweelinck Scheidt Buxtehude Bach
10 August Neer (Verschueren organ): Sweelinck Buxtehude Bach
18 September Treviso/Ponzano (organ) Buxtehude Reincken Böhm WFBach Krebs
21 September Amsterdam Waalse Kerk, 19h: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
27 September Buren (harpsichord - with Cassandra Luckhardt, gamba): Bach Sonatas & Toccatas
5 October Den Haag Oudkatholieke Kerk, 14.30 (Schütz Festival): La Suave Melodia directed by Pieter Dirksen: Schütz and Strunck
13-16 October Masterclass Ostfriesland (2. Internationale Orgelakademie)
16 October Aurich (Ahrend organ & harpsichord - with Hajo Wienroth, flute & Simon Standage, violin): Böhm JSBach CPEBach
8 November Utrecht, Lutherse Kerk, 19.30 (harpsichord - with Fred Jacobs, 11-course Baroque lute): Dufaut Gautier Chambonnières LCouperin Froberger
10 November Basel Bischofshof/Münstersaal, 19.30 (harpsichord): Sweelinck Scheidemann Cabanilles
11 November Basel, Schola Cantorum: Sweelinck Course
   

2007

14 January The Hague/Hofwijck (harpsichord): Sweelinck vNoordt Chambonnières Dumont Froberger
4 February Verl (harpsichord): Buxtehude Reincken Böhm Bach
6 May Utrecht Lutherse Kerk (harpsichord - with La Suave Melodia): Buxtehude
8 May Kempen Paterskirche (Ludwig König organ & harpsichord - with La Suave Melodia): Buxtehude
9 May Amsterdam Waalse Kerk (Christiaan Müller organ & harpsichord - with La Suave Melodia): Buxtehude (commemoration concert on Buxtehude's 300th dying day, including premiere of newly-discovered chorale fantasia!)
13 May Cuijk Martinuskerk (Severin organ): Weckmann & Buxtehude
19 May Haarlem Lutherse Kerk - Haarlemse Clavecimbeldagen (slotconcert): Storace Pasquini Alessandro & Domenico Scarlatti
20 May Venray Grote Kerk (harpsichord & organ): Buxtehude & Domenico Scarlatti
24 June Alkmaar Grote Kerk (Franz Caspar Schnitger organ): early Buxtehude
1 July Amsterdam Nieuwe Kerk (Schonat/Duyschot organ): Sweelinck Scheidemann Buxtehude Bach
3 July Nijmegen Stevenskerk (Ludwig König organ): Scheidemann Buxtehude Reincken Cabanilles Bach (Passacaglia)
8 August Gronsveld (Phillip Le Picard organ): Scheidemann Buxtehude Böhm de Grigny Bach
9 August Utrecht Willibrorduskerk (harpsichord): Bach & Scarlatti
17 August Naumburg Wenzelskirche (Zacharias Hildebrandt organ): Van Noordt Buxtehude Bach Langlais
30 August Utrecht Willibrorduskerk, 15.00 (Early Music Festival): La Suave Melodia directed by Pieter Dirksen (organ & harpsichord): cantatas & sonata by Buxtehude
15 September Amsterdam Waalse Kerk, 17.00 (harpsichord): Bach Toccata D, Sonata d, French Suite V, Chromatic Fantasy & Fugue (Bachfestival Amsterdam)
18-22 Sept Montepulciano (Tuscany): Buxtehude course & harpsichord recital
29 September Arnhem Musis Sacrum: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
1 October Wageningen Junushoff: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
4 October Roosendaal De Kring: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
6 October Breda Chassé: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
7 October Amsterdam Concertgebouw: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
8 October Utrecht Jacobikerk: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
10 October Tilburg Concertzaal: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
13 October Groningen Martinikerk (Franz Caspar Schnitger organ): Buxtehude
30 October Freiburg/Br, Buxtehude-Festival (harpsichord): Buxtehude & Bach
17 November Groningen Martinikerk (Jean-Baptiste Le Picard organ): Händel Concerto Op. 4/1 [& Alexander's Feast] with Northern Consort
30 November Mexico City: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
   

2006

 
28 January Zaltbommel (harpsichord, with Cassandra Luckhardt, gamba): Marais & Bach
23 April Wouw Lambertuskerk (organ): Bach & Mozart
27-30 April Sanzeno/Trentino (masterclass): Scheidemann & Reincken
28 April Sanzeno/Trentino (organ): Sweelinck Scheidemann Correa Reincken
4-8 May Dronrijp & Leeuwarden (masterclass Prins Claus Conservatorium [Groningen] Sweelinck & the North German School
5 May Dronrijp (Bader organ, together with Wolfgang Zerer): Bull Sweelinck Scheidemann Correa LCouperin Rossi
11 June Sambleben (organ): Buxtehude Pachelbel Bach Krebs
17 June Tangermünde (Scherer organ): Sweelinck Buxtehude Pachelbel Bach
25 June Cuijk Martinuskerk (Severijn organ; with Sara Jaeggi & Helena Wiklund, sopranos): FCouperin & Pachelbel
1 July Anloo (Garrels organ): Sweelinck Buxtehude Pachelbel Bach
6 July L'Aquila (organ): Sweelinck Rossi Correa Kerll Pachelbel
25 July Roermond Caroluskapel (Robustelly organ): FCouperin JSBach
30 July Beek/Limburg (organ): LCouperin Kerll Bach
3 August Noorbeek (harpsichord): Bach Clavierübung II etc
14 August Göteborg (Örgryte organ): Buxtehude
22 August Argentan (organ): Weckmann Buxtehude JSBach WFBach
16 September Maastricht (Festival Musica Sacra): La Suava Melodia directed by Pieter Dirksen (organ & harpsichord): Rosenmüller Albrici Buxtehude Meister Krieger
17 September Maastricht (Festival Musica Sacra): La Suava Melodia directed by Pieter Dirksen (organ & harpsichord): Buxtehude
23 September Buren (organ & harpsichord; with Bram Kreeftmeijer,oboe): Marcello Vivaldi JSBach WFBach Mozart
8 October Arnhem Kasteel Doornenburg (harpsichord; with Bram Kreeftmeijer,oboe): Vivaldi Marcello Bach Scarlatti
17 October Aberdeen (organ): Sweelinck Schildt Buxtehude Krebs Bach
18 October Aberdeen (masterclass): Organ music from the 17th century
22 October Calw/Hirsau (harpsichord): Bach Goldberg Variations
   

2005

 
30 January Putten Kasteel Oldenaller (harpsichord): JSBach ALCouperin
26 February Kampen Bovenkerk (organ; w. Anne Grimm, soprano): Böhm JSBach WFBach
16 April Aberdeen (organ & virginals): Farrant Preston Blitheman Byrd Bull
17 May Buenos Aires (harpsichord): Buxtehude Bach ALCouperin
19 June Cuijk (organ): François Couperin Messe pour les Paroisses
26 June Dublin St. Michael (organ): Buxtehude Bach Alain
4 July Hoevelaken: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
8 July Deventer Grote Kerk (organ & harpsichord): Bach
12 July Roermond (harpsichord & organ): Purcell Buxtehude Rameau
17-20 July Smarano/Italy: Sweelinck Masterclass
19 July Smarano (organ & harpsichord): Sweelinck Bull Scheidemann Buxtehude
14 August Falaise/Normandy (organ): Sweelinck Titelouze LCouperin De Grigny Bach
20 August Leens (organ): Buxtehude Reincken
25 August Asschau (harpsichord): Musicalisches Opfer with Combattimento Consort
18 September Maastricht (Musica Sacra Festival): La Suava Melodia directed by Pieter Dirksen (organ & harpsichord): Sacred Dialogues by Weckmann, Dalla Ciaia and Benedictus
2 October Heeswijk-Dinther (organ): JSBach Mozart Reger (Ave Maria) Franck (IIIme Choral)
15 October Berlin Konzerthaus (harpsichord): Sweelinck
5 November Wadenoijen (organ; with Bram Kreeftmeijer, oboe): Vivaldi, Bach, Mozart
   

2004

 
16 April Fribourg (organ): Sweelinck
2 May Roggel (organ & harpsichord): Bach & Buxtehude
23 May Bath: Bach Musicalisches Opfer with Combattimento Consort
28 May Amsterdam Waalse Kerk: Musicalisches Opfer with Combattimento Consort
2 June Stockholm German Church (organ): Scheidemann Düben Buxtehude
20 June Wouw Lambertuskerk (organ): Sweelinck Bull Scheidemann Buxtehude
7 July Amsterdam Concertgebouw: Handel organ concerti with Combattimento Consort
17 July Manchester Royal Northern College (with Tassilio Erhardt, violin): Biber Muffat Lübeck
22 July Valkenburg (organ; with Helena Wiklund soprano): Monteverdi Muffat Schütz Buxtehude Bach
29 August Cuijk Martinuskerk (organ & harpsichord): Louis Couperin
1 September Brouwershaven Grote Kerk (organ): Kerll Buxtehude Bach
11 September Amsterdam Waalse Kerk Bach Festival (harpsichord): Art of Fugue
20 September Den Haag Mauritshuis (harpsichord): Sweelinck
25 September Zutphen Grote Kerk (organ): Buxtehude
7 October Tilburg Concertzaal: Bach Concerto in A (BWV 1055) with Combattimento Consort
10 October Amsterdam Concertgebouw: Bach Concerto in A (BWV 1055) with Combattimento Consort
16 October Ljubljana St Stanislaus (organ): Buxtehude
18 October Ljubljana Cankarjev Dom (organ): Sweelinck Scheidemann Bach
   

2003

 
2 March Milaan San Allessandro (organ): Kerll Scheidemann Bach
8 March Haarlem Concertgebouw (harpsichord): Wohltemperiertes Clavier II Part 1
22 March Haarlem Concertgebouw (harpsichord): Wohltemperiertes Clavier II Part 2
30 March Tiel Caeciliakapel (harpsichord): Bach
6 July Cuijk (organ): Correa & Scheidemann
9 July Alkmaar Laurenskerk (both organs): Sweelinck Scheidemann Buxtehude Bach
30 augustus Uithuizen (organ): Scheidemann Buxtehude Bach
21 September Paris Institut Néerlandais (harpsichord): Sweelinck
26 September Amsterdam Engelse Kerk (harpsichord): Bach Goldberg Variations
5 October Denekamp (harpsichord): Bach Goldberg Variations
12 November Belgrado Town Hall (harpsichord): Buxtehude Froberger Bach
15 November Wageningen Grote Kerk (organ & harpsichord): Buxtehude & Bach
   

2002

 
25 Januari Apeldoorn ‘t Loo: Goldberg Concerto in d with Combattimento Consort
30 Januari Dortmund: Bach Concerto in D (BWV 1054) with Combattimento Consort
1 Maart Rome San Caecilia: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
2 March Arnhem Musis sacrum: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
7 March Amstelveen: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
8 March Amsterdam Waalse Kerk: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
10 March Den Bosch: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
  Groningen Oosterpoort: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
8 June Breukelen (organ; with Helena Wiklund, soprano): Sweelinck Schütz Buxtehude Mozart Distler
9 June Dordrecht (harpsichord): Sweelinck
30 June Cuijk (organ): Cornet Schildt Buxtehude
12 July Haarlem Nieuwe Kerk (organ & harpsichord): Sweelinck & Scheidemann
25 July Carmel (California): Bach Concerto in D (BWV 1054) with Combattimento Consort
5 August Susteren (organ & harpsichord): Scheidemann Kerll Cabanilles
6 August Roermond Caroluskapel (organ & harpsichord): Bach
10 Augustus Göteborg (organ): Sweelinck & Buxtehude
9 September Maassluis Grote Kerk (organ): Bach
14 September Amsterdam Aquafestival (harpsichord): Sweelinck
26 October Amsterdam Concertgebouw: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
   

2001

 
20 May Tiel Grote Kerk (harpsichord): Frescobaldi
26 May Eisenach Bachhaus (harpsichord): Buttstedt J.C. & J.S. Bach
17 June Helmond Lambertuskerk (organ): Weckmann Bach Chausson Alain
24 June Zaltbommel Grote Kerk (harpsichord): Frescobaldi
29 June Culemborg (harpsichord): Sweelinck Scheidemann Froberger
4 August Bruges (harpsichord): Weckmann Buxtehude Reincken
6 December Amstelveen: Goldberg Concerto in d with Combattimento Consort
7 December Amsterdam Waalse Kerk: Goldberg Concerto in d with Combattimento Consort
   

2000

 
12 February Amsterdam Bethaniënklooster (harpsichord): Bach Partitas
3 June Wageningen Grote Kerk (organ): Bach Krebs
24 June Ljubljana Day of European Music (harpsichord): Sweelinck
29 June Enkhuizen Zuiderkerk: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
1 July Haarlem Concertgebouw: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
22 July Haarlem Nieuwe Kerk (organ and harpsichord): Sweelinck
26 July Leiden Pieterskerk (organ): Titelouze Scheidemann Correa Sweelinck
12 August Göteborg (harpsichord): Bach Kunst der Fuge
17 August Göteborg (harpsichord): Weckmann Buxtehude Reincken Richter
27 August Appingedam (organ): Tiitelouze Scheidemann Sweelinck Weckman Buxtehude
14 September Amsterdam Waalse Kerk: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
17 September Treviso Concert Hall: 5th Brandenburg Concerto and Concerto in d (BWV 1052) with Combattimento Consort
3 November Dortmund (harpsichord): Sweelinck Reincken Bach
29 November Zwolle Odeon (harpsichord): Sweelinck
3 December Haarlem Waalse Kerk (harpsichord): Sweelinck
5 December Dortmund (harpsichord): Bach